Through the generosity of individual and corporate donors to the Bedford County Regional Education Foundation, the Allegany College of Maryland Bedford County Campus offers more than $75,000
in scholarships annually. More information is available by contacting Leah Pepple at 814-652-9528 ext. 6223.
Scholarships
- Ashe Scholarship: Marissa Ebersole, New Enterprise.
- Bedford County Regional Education Foundation Open House Tuition Voucher: Abigail Cain, Everett; Haleigh Murphy, Bedford.
- Bedford County Regional Education Foundation Tuition Assistance Award: Kai Bardell, Bedford; Lydia Blair, Everett; Conner Buttry, Osterburg; Jessica Daus,
Imler; Hannah Dodson, Bedford; Kyle Hays, Bedford; Hallie Hillegass, Everett; Brianna
Mobley, Everett; Hannah Rinehart, Bedford; Micah Seese, Everett; Casey Whitmer, Bedford;
and Chloe Wright, Robertsdale.
- Bedford County Human Service Scholarship: Kasandra Faulkner, Everett.
- Bedford REC Tuition Assistance: Olivia Arnold, Bedford; Noah Beidle, Bedford; Abigail Cain, Everett; Madison Cain,
Everett; Eden Dillow, Alum Bank; Hannah Rinehart, Bedford; Kiley Ross, Osterburg;
Micah Seese, Everett.
- Bedford Rotary Club Scholarship: Madison Cain, Everett; Brook Troutman, Hopewell.
- Bryan R. Hendricks Memorial Scholarship: Etta Clark, Everett.
- Coldwell Banker SKS Realty Scholarship: Samantha Blackstone, Hopewell.
- Dick M. Rice Memorial Scholarship: Codi Clapper, Buffalo Mills; Zachary Claycomb, Everett.
- Dr. Earl Shope Memorial Scholarship: Kiley Ross, Osterburg.
- Dr. Jim Snider Bedford County Campus Scholarship: Nichole Claar, New Paris; Chandler Clark, Bedford; Cameryn Grube, Bedford; Cameron
Painter, Breezewood; Joshua Wyles, Saxton.
- Edward and Irene Terpening Memorial Scholarship: Lexus Grubb, Everett.
- Everett Area Alumni Scholarship: Zachary Claycomb, Everett; Alison Shinall, Everett.
- Everett Cash Mutual Insurance Group Scholarship: Mia Cogan, Everett; Alyssa Foor, New Enterprise.
- Fred W. and Gladys M. Pepple Memorial Scholarship: Mia Cogan, Everett.
- Fulton County Scholarship: Garrett DanFelt, McConnellsburg; Sarah Gingerich, Harrisonville.
- John H. Jordan Memorial Scholarship: Brook Troutman, Hopewell; Kiley Ross, Osterburg.
- Kelly and Larry Myers Scholarship: Morgan Partner, Everett.
- Lois and Tom Stoner Scholarship: Nichole Claar, New Paris.
- Memorial Hospital of Bedford County Foundation Scholarship: Christy Carbaugh, Hopewell; Benjamin Heidorn, Bedford; Alison Shinall, Everett;
- Mildred Jean Rowan Scholarship: Mia Cogan, Everett; Cameryn Grube, Bedford; Everett; Morgan Partner, Everett.
- New Hope Foundation Scholarship: Cameron Painter, Breezewood.
- PA Student Scholarship: Christy Carbaugh, Hopewell.
- Pay It Forward Scholarship: Ryan Kisner, Everett; Anna Steele, Martinsburg.
- Peggy Detwiler Gates Memorial Scholarship: Brianna Mobley, Everett.
- Rep. Dick L. Hess Memorial Scholarship: Christy Carbaugh, Hopewell.
- Robert D. and Bessie Brantner Sponsler Scholarship: Addison Bagley, Bedford; Cameryn Grube, Bedford.
- Ruth Morris Gladfelter Scholarship: Nichole Claar, New Paris; Lexus Grubb, Everett; Joshua Wyles, Saxton.
- Scott D. Hendricks Memorial Scholarship: Ashley Blocher, Westernport, Md.